Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4318,346
UaupesBrazil 15,6139,702
UbatubaBrazil 13,1038,143
UberabaBrazil 13,4508,358
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,9238,031
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6152,868
UpernavikGreenland 10,7656,690
UummannaqGreenland 10,7966,709
UdineItaly 7,4174,609
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1714,456
UenoJapan 7,2574,510
UnzendakeJapan 6,6744,147
UrakawaJapan 7,9934,967
UshibukaJapan 6,6364,124
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6274,739
UwajimaJapan 6,8944,284
UkmergeLithuania 7,1434,439
UtenaLithuania 7,1154,422
UlaangomMongolia 5,3633,333
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8063,608
UlgiiMongolia 5,2123,239
UliastaiMongolia 5,3313,313
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2733,277
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9643,706
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8814,276
UfaRussia 5,8403,629
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1685,076
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1593,827
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3575,814
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,3533,948
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0134,358
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,5695,946
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0465,000
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3985,840
Umm BeninSudan 4,4552,769
UmeƄSweden 7,8734,893
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6412,263
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5102,181
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,2552,023
UrfaTurkey 5,0913,164
UsakTurkey 5,8723,649
Uman’Ukraine 6,4233,991
UzgorodUkraine 6,9104,294
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4028,949
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4538,981
Urbana, IlUsa 14,7519,167
Urbana, OhUsa 14,5709,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -