Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6982,298
ShkoderAlbania 6,7894,219
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6594,760
SaltaArgentina 15,0729,366
San AntonioArgentina 14,2238,838
San LuisArgentina 14,7529,167
San RafaelArgentina 14,8419,222
Santa RosaArgentina 14,4078,952
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8429,223
SarmientoArgentina 14,1658,802
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,1375,678
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,1385,679
SalzburgAustria 7,4984,660
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8833,035
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6462,887
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7552,955
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9576,809
SaveBenin 7,8604,884
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0709,365
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9474,317
SalvadorBrazil 12,4997,767
Santa MariaBrazil 13,7978,574
SantaremBrazil 14,2668,865
SantosBrazil 13,2218,216
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4128,334
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,9808,687
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4607,743
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,4828,378
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9618,675
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1188,152
Sao LuisBrazil 13,1138,149
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6187,841
São PauloBrazil 13,2598,239
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3868,319
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8069,822
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,6837,881
SerrinhaBrazil 12,5507,798
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0728,123
SobralBrazil 12,6827,881
SoureBrazil 13,5718,433
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1568,175
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,6378,474
SurubimBrazil 12,1887,574
SadovoBulgaria 6,3873,969
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4824,028
SofiaBulgaria 6,5274,056
SiemreapCambodia 3,4802,163
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9398,040
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,0468,728
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,2028,204
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,2028,204
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,6737,254
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,0268,094
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7488,543
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9808,687
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,5107,774
Scott, SkCanada 13,7238,528
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8477,983
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,1108,147
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,5128,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5497,177
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,8658,616
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8168,586
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,3578,300
Smithers, BcCanada 13,1808,190
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,5457,796
Summerside, PeCanada 13,0008,078
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,9578,673
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,9568,673
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7937,950
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7646,067
SalCape Verde 10,5616,562
SantiagoChile 15,0849,373
SewellChile 15,0249,336
ShanghaiChina 5,8333,625
ShantouChina 5,0963,167
ShenyangChina 6,4704,020
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,70510,380
Simon BolivarColombia 16,0629,981
San JoseCosta Rica 17,08010,614
SibenikCroatia 7,1314,431
SplitCroatia 7,0814,400
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6974,783
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0715,016
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2749,492
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,2319,464
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,2049,448
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,2809,495
SamanaDominican Republic 15,1909,439
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,2899,501
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,3299,526
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,3359,529
San JuanDominican Republic 15,3849,560
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,1709,427
SanchezDominican Republic 15,2169,455
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,3039,509
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,3609,545
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,2839,497
San GabrielEcuador 16,78710,432
SalloumEgypt 5,8823,655
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,7663,583
SohagEgypt 5,0913,164
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9733,090
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,25910,725
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0978,138
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8674,889
StrasbourgFrance 7,9034,911
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8768,622
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0938,758
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3823,345
SchleswigGermany 7,9774,957
StuttgartGermany 7,8004,847
SamosGreece 6,0133,736
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2653,893
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1373,814
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9796,822
SiguiriGuinea 9,1215,668
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,14310,653
SzegedHungary 6,9364,310
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,2234,488
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8776,138
SagarIndia 2,2571,402
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3272,067
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,4784,647
SemnanIran 4,0552,520
ShahroudIran 4,0562,520
ShirazIran 3,5772,223
ShannonIreland 9,1285,672
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7564,820
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0504,381
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7884,218
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5934,718
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6094,729
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9274,304
SigonellaItaly 6,9844,340
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8195,480
SagaJapan 6,6934,159
SaigoJapan 7,0484,380
SakaiJapan 7,0214,363
SakataJapan 7,6784,771
SapporoJapan 7,8974,907
SaseboJapan 6,6404,126
SendaiJapan 7,7534,818
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9224,302
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7704,207
ShinjoJapan 7,7144,793
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1904,468
ShirakawaJapan 7,6694,766
ShizuokaJapan 7,4634,638
SumotoJapan 7,1354,434
SuttsuJapan 7,8034,849
SuwaJapan 7,4614,636
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,6689,736
SavannakhetLaos 3,6632,276
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2604,511
SiluteLithuania 7,3264,553
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6234,115
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,2952,048
SalimaMalawi 4,7372,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,9363,067
SibuMalaysia 4,2572,645
SanMali 8,6435,371
SegouMali 8,7855,459
SikassoMali 8,7425,432
St. BrandonMauritius 2,7581,714
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,43210,833
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4513,388
SainshandMongolia 5,7573,577
SafiMorocco 9,0795,642
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1705,699
SittweMyanmar 2,7451,706
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3555,192
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8615,506
SaiqOman 2,7061,682
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5551,588
SurOman 2,5391,578
SialkotPakistan 3,1501,957
SibbiPakistan 2,8821,791
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2168,834
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,37210,174
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7633,581
SandomierzPoland 7,0544,384
SniezkaPoland 7,4344,620
SuwalkiPoland 7,1744,458
SzczecinPoland 7,6224,736
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0605,630
Santa MariaPortugal 10,4966,522
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,9189,270
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4122,120
Satu MareRomania 6,8264,241
SibiuRomania 6,6384,125
SulinaRomania 6,2233,867
SadrinskRussia 5,8353,626
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1974,472
SalekhardRussia 6,9524,320
SaratovRussia 5,8493,635
SejmcanRussia 9,0325,612
SelagoncyRussia 7,5854,713
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7855,459
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1584,448
SmolenskRussia 6,7374,187
SociRussia 5,4913,412
SortovalaRussia 7,3094,542
SuntarRussia 7,3924,594
SurgutRussia 6,3453,943
SverdlovskRussia 5,9633,706
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6664,143
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,6599,109
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4334,619
SeychellesSeychelles 2,2301,386
SingaporeSingapore 3,3972,111
SliacSlovakia 7,1154,421
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5574,075
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4594,013
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,7815,457
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5225,296
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6665,385
SevilleSpain 8,7915,463
SennarSudan 4,5002,796
ShambatSudan 4,6572,894
ShendiSudan 4,5882,851
StenseleSweden 8,0725,016
StockholmSweden 7,7224,798
StorlienSweden 8,2015,096
SundsvallSweden 7,9214,922
SantisSwitzerland 7,7404,810
SongeaTanzania 4,5142,805
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6332,258
SongkhlaThailand 3,0141,873
Suphan BuriThailand 3,1311,946
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8821,791
SurinThailand 3,4892,168
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0735,017
SokodeTogo 8,0024,973
SfaxTunisia 7,2764,521
SousseTunisia 7,3074,541
SamsunTurkey 5,5423,444
SiirtTurkey 4,9303,064
SivasTurkey 5,3903,349
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9245,545
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0185,604
SarataUkraine 6,2823,904
SarnyUkraine 6,7954,222
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,9133,674
SumyUkraine 6,3203,928
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0371,887
SaltoUruguay 14,1248,777
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,0219,334
Safford, AzUsa 15,8639,857
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,6138,460
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5799,681
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,9629,297
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,9179,269
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,5139,019
Salem, InUsa 14,7739,180
Salem, OrUsa 14,3138,894
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,9849,311
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,0119,949
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,16910,048
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,7579,792
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,0849,373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,9179,270
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,4009,570
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,1718,806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,5379,655
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,4299,588
Santuck, ScUsa 14,9629,298
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9748,684
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1739,429
Scott City, KsUsa 15,2909,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,8859,250
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7739,180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,0508,731
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,0688,742
Sedan, KsUsa 15,2999,507
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,9128,645
Selma, AlUsa 15,4959,629
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9498,668
Seymour, InUsa 14,7739,180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,8279,214
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,5719,055
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,7289,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,7359,157
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6149,081
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,5199,022
Southport, NcUsa 14,8239,211
Sparta, IlUsa 14,9999,321
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5479,040
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9059,262
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1528,794
Spooner, WiUsa 14,2708,867
Springfield, IlUsa 14,8259,213
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,2149,454
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1476,927
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,3498,917
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,9619,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1548,796
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0058,703
State College, PaUsa 14,2288,842
State University, MsUsa 15,4899,625
State University, NmUsa 15,9909,937
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5259,026
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0479,350
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,8849,249
Stockton, CaUsa 15,0929,379
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,6859,126
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8408,601
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,4669,611
Summerville, ScUsa 15,0369,344
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,2768,871
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0179,332
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8789,246
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,9368,660
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9962,483
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0119,949
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,4799,619
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8839,248
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3075,783
SocotraYemen 2,3541,463
SenangaZambia 5,9693,709
SerenjeZambia 5,1593,206
SeshekeZambia 5,9133,675
SolweziZambia 5,5203,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -