Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8968,014
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,2691,410
ParanaArgentina 14,3308,905
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1158,771
PehuajoArgentina 14,2578,859
PergaminoArgentina 14,2438,851
PigeArgentina 14,2058,827
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6289,090
PosadasArgentina 14,0838,751
PresidenciaArgentina 14,5309,029
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,0629,360
Punta IndioArgentina 13,9028,639
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0193,740
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6293,498
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5266,541
ParakouBenin 7,8404,872
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,3007,644
ParacatuBrazil 13,3708,308
ParanaBrazil 13,5118,396
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4108,333
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7898,569
ParintinsBrazil 14,4939,006
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8387,977
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7198,525
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,3188,276
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7857,945
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,4677,747
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,7867,946
PeixeBrazil 13,5898,444
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7157,901
PicosBrazil 12,8227,968
PiraiBrazil 12,9978,076
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6078,456
PompeuBrazil 13,1538,173
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,1928,819
Porto De MozBrazil 13,9878,692
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6448,478
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,2899,501
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,5578,424
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,6008,451
PosseBrazil 13,3438,291
PlevenBulgaria 6,4754,024
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4013,978
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5422,201
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2238,217
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8367,355
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9168,648
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7418,539
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9458,665
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,6398,475
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,8048,578
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,6457,858
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,5958,448
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9498,668
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6318,471
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3848,317
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1448,168
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8378,598
ParronChile 15,0349,342
Puerto AysenChile 14,3848,938
Puerto MonttChile 14,7099,140
Punta ArenasChile 13,6898,506
PingbianChina 5,1323,189
PeralesColombia 16,40610,195
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,5389,655
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,14810,656
PragueCzech Republic 7,5044,663
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4759,616
PimentelDominican Republic 15,2639,485
PoloDominican Republic 15,4309,588
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,2729,490
PichilingueEcuador 16,99610,561
PortoviejoEcuador 17,10610,630
PuyoEcuador 16,83310,460
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2583,267
ParisFrance 8,2885,150
PerpignanFrance 8,1185,045
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,9623,705
Port-GentilGabon 7,2184,485
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,10611,251
PotsdamGermany 7,6754,770
PatrasGreece 6,4514,009
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7276,666
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,0336,856
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5769,057
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,5119,639
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,71510,387
PecsHungary 7,0554,384
PambanIndia 845525
PuneIndia 1,595991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0361,887
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,0052,489
PadovaItaly 7,4934,656
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5814,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1414,437
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1614,450
PantelleriaItaly 7,2174,485
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5904,716
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5104,667
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3664,578
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2144,483
PiacenzaItaly 7,6384,746
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5494,691
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4284,616
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2594,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0214,363
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3244,551
PrizziItaly 7,1204,424
PakseLaos 3,7302,318
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,9651,843
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,2161,999
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2392,013
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,3655,820
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8224,239
PatheinMyanmar 2,7061,681
PutaoMyanmar 3,6112,244
PyiMyanmar 2,8611,778
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,3606,438
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3337,042
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3337,042
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,78010,427
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3704,580
PohangNorth Korea 6,7034,165
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5224,053
PadidanPakistan 2,5841,606
PanjgurPakistan 2,7231,692
ParachinarPakistan 3,3192,062
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,5771,602
PeshawarPakistan 3,3212,063
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3035,160
PilarParaguay 14,3218,899
PiscoPeru 16,53210,273
PiuraPeru 17,14610,655
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8179,829
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0233,122
PoznanPoland 7,4424,624
PrzemyslPoland 6,9414,313
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9515,562
PortalegrePortugal 8,9345,552
Porto Portugal 9,0425,619
PavelecRussia 6,3293,933
PecoraRussia 6,8994,287
PermRussia 6,1663,832
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3055,782
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1824,463
PjatigorskRussia 5,3433,320
PoronajskRussia 8,1815,084
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7703,586
Providenja BayRussia 10,6736,632
PskovRussia 7,1324,432
PodorSenegal 9,7106,034
PopradSlovakia 7,0634,389
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,5734,085
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9113,673
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0705,015
PuttalamSri Lanka 817508
Port SudanSudan 4,2912,666
ParamariboSuriname 14,2108,830
PiteåSweden 7,9164,919
PalmyraSyria 4,9563,079
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0919,377
PhetchabunThailand 3,3082,055
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2362,011
PhraeThailand 3,2852,041
PhuketThailand 2,7801,728
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,7741,724
Prachin BuriThailand 3,2432,015
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,0131,873
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7569,170
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7745,452
PoltavaUkraine 6,2353,875
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9428,664
PradoUruguay 13,8328,595
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7248,528
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8519,229
Pana, IlUsa 14,8529,229
Paoli, InUsa 14,7739,180
Paris, IlUsa 14,7519,167
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,2248,839
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,7269,772
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8799,246
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,5829,683
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,3529,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9869,312
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,3358,908
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,6489,724
Peoria, IlUsa 14,7429,161
Perry, OkUsa 15,4399,594
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1688,804
Philo, OhUsa 14,5029,012
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7919,813
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,5819,061
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,4829,620
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,1938,820
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,5619,048
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3708,930
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0058,703
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,7458,542
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2659,486
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,7419,160
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,1938,820
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,6859,126
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,3659,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,9928,695
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,9949,939
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0608,737
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,9928,695
Portage, WiUsa 14,3798,935
Portland, MaineUsa 13,5838,441
Portland, OregonUsa 14,2538,857
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,5409,036
Prescott, ArUsa 15,5399,656
Priest River, IdUsa 14,1048,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3698,929
Princeton, InUsa 14,9519,291
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8008,575
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,2889,500
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5539,665
PetaukeZambia 5,0893,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -