Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4922,170
NeuquenArgentina 14,5529,043
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,1958,821
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6626,626
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7934,842
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1005,655
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0675,013
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,5009,632
NatitingouBenin 7,9734,955
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,8627,992
NgaoundereCameroon 6,6394,125
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9544,321
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,1457,547
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,8468,604
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6167,839
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8217,967
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1147,528
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6798,501
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7958,572
N’DjamenaChad 6,4874,031
NanchangChina 5,2293,249
NanjingChina 5,6333,500
NanningChina 4,2562,645
NicosiaCyprus 5,3773,341
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8354,869
NaguaDominican Republic 15,2289,463
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4219,583
NegeleEthiopia 3,7652,340
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6237,222
NandiFiji 11,6237,222
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6604,760
NancyFrance 8,0074,976
NantesFrance 8,5455,310
NiceFrance 7,7954,844
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7144,794
NurembergGermany 7,6934,780
NurnbergGermany 7,6964,782
NaxosGreece 6,1063,794
NanortalikGreenland 11,1316,917
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0886,890
NordGreenland 9,5495,934
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1946,956
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0455,620
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,9731,226
New DelhiIndia 2,7401,703
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1514,444
NaganoJapan 7,4834,650
NagasakiJapan 6,6384,125
NagoJapan 6,2873,907
NagoyaJapan 7,3394,561
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2503,884
NaraJapan 7,2274,491
NazeJapan 6,4804,027
NemuroJapan 8,2415,121
NiigataJapan 7,5874,714
NikkoJapan 7,5994,722
NobeokaJapan 6,7964,223
NairobiKenya 4,1322,568
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0688,742
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1482,578
NidaLithuania 7,3474,566
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,3972,111
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,8752,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,6802,908
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,7352,942
NaraMali 8,9015,531
NioroMali 9,1225,669
NemaMauritania 8,8955,527
NouakchottMauritania 9,8086,095
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4846,515
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4517,116
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1236,912
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2226,974
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,3477,051
NandaimeNicaragua 17,14410,653
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7064,167
NiameyNiger 7,8854,900
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2495,126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1425,060
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,9655,571
NawabshahPakistan 2,5141,562
NokkundiPakistan 2,9651,843
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8649,237
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,3223,307
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2244,489
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,7504,194
NikolaevRussia 6,2063,856
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1295,052
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,7806,078
NizneangarskRussia 6,5704,083
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0853,781
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5604,076
NovgorodRussia 7,0504,381
NovosibirskRussia 5,7163,552
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 858533
No. 6Sudan 4,7942,979
NyalaSudan 5,4183,367
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7082,304
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,1761,973
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,9581,838
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3732,096
NarathiwatThailand 3,1421,953
NigdeTurkey 5,4383,379
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3762,719
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0963,788
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4638,987
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4638,987
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0669,362
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7319,776
Neosho, MoUsa 15,2569,480
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,7548,547
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0738,745
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3168,896
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5729,055
New London, WiUsa 14,3318,905
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,8289,836
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,8419,844
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5139,019
New YorkUsa 14,0058,703
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0228,713
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0198,711
Newark, NjUsa 14,0398,724
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0798,749
Newberry, ScUsa 15,0539,354
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,3319,527
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3029,509
Newport, TnUsa 14,9229,273
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0016,836
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4738,994
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,8009,197
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,4298,966
North Loup, NeUsa 14,8249,212
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,9419,285
Norton, KsUsa 15,0579,357
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4138,956
NdolaZambia 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -