Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2235,110
LuandaAngola 6,8394,250
LuenaAngola 6,1883,845
La PlataArgentina 13,9718,681
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1869,437
La RiojaArgentina 14,9929,316
LaboulayeArgentina 14,4638,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9768,685
Las LomitasArgentina 14,6109,079
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9755,577
LavertonAustralia 8,6695,387
LearmonthAustralia 5,2993,293
LongreachAustralia 8,2485,126
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,2485,126
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8316,109
Low HeadAustralia 8,9275,548
LinzAustria 7,4334,619
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7615,444
LerwickUk 8,7625,445
La PazBolivia 15,6209,706
LavrasBrazil 13,1288,158
LencoisBrazil 12,8117,961
LinharesBrazil 12,6357,852
LondrinaBrazil 13,7208,526
LomBulgaria 6,5944,098
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,4168,337
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,8428,602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9157,404
Langara, BcCanada 13,0658,119
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,5018,389
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,9928,695
London, OnCanada 14,1808,812
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5427,172
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,2098,208
Lytton, BcCanada 13,7938,571
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6836,017
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3369,530
LanzhouChina 4,7162,931
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3842,103
Las GaviotasColombia 15,9489,910
LimonCosta Rica 16,97710,550
LarnacaCyprus 5,3353,315
LimassolCyprus 5,3713,337
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3893,349
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6683,522
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1185,045
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,2039,447
La VegaDominican Republic 15,2989,506
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,2639,485
LuperonDominican Republic 15,3019,508
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,96810,544
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,99110,558
LuxorEgypt 4,9613,083
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,28010,738
Laucala BayFiji 11,7287,288
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3634,575
Le MansFrance 8,4245,235
LilleFrance 8,2755,142
LyonFrance 8,0234,986
LambarnGabon 7,0544,383
LastourvilleGabon 6,7804,213
LibrevilleGabon 7,1334,433
LeipzigGermany 7,6784,771
LindenbergGermany 7,6014,724
LamiaGreece 6,4243,992
LarissaGreece 6,4584,013
LemnosGreece 6,2643,893
LimnosGreece 6,2533,886
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,5759,057
LabeGuinea 9,4625,880
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5728,434
La CeibaHonduras 16,92310,516
La MesaHonduras 17,02610,580
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3572,086
LudhianaIndia 2,9771,850
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1254,427
LatinaItaly 7,2834,526
LatronicoItaly 6,9854,340
LecceItaly 6,8214,238
LodwarKenya 4,2062,614
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5562,210
LiepajaLatvia 7,4124,606
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2984,535
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0344,992
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,6754,148
LabuanMalaysia 4,6242,873
LuqaMalta 6,9724,333
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5869,064
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,83610,462
LashioMyanmar 3,3352,072
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7876,703
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0906,892
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3017,023
LincolnNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
LagosNigeria 7,7704,828
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3315,177
LillehammerNorway 8,1825,085
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0431,891
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4228,962
LimaPeru 16,67210,360
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5973,478
LisbonPortugal 9,0815,643
LeninbadRussia 4,0242,501
LevsiRussia 6,2013,853
LungiSierra Leone 9,5795,953
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3244,551
LanzaroteSpain 9,5035,905
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,5355,304
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7434,812
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7294,803
LatakiaSyria 5,2083,236
LampangThailand 3,2302,007
LoeiThailand 3,4072,117
Lop BuriThailand 3,1931,984
LomeTogo 8,0024,972
LeemingUk 8,6645,384
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7615,444
London, EnglandUk 8,5295,300
London-GatwickUk 8,5165,292
LynehamUk 8,6445,371
L’VovUkraine 6,8684,268
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3613,953
LozovajaUkraine 6,0873,783
LubnyUkraine 6,3483,945
LuckUkraine 6,8254,241
LuganskUkraine 5,9073,671
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,4588,985
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,7509,166
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8929,875
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9479,910
Lake City, FlUsa 15,4669,611
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,7278,530
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8589,233
Lamar, MoUsa 15,1509,415
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,9979,941
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5499,041
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,7839,186
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0448,727
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9559,293
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,40810,196
Larned, KsUsa 15,2619,483
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,3109,514
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,4469,598
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3408,911
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,0709,365
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,6748,497
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6639,112
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,1229,397
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,0459,349
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,1938,820
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9339,280
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8719,241
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2059,449
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,6289,090
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2968,884
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5378,412
Lexington, MoUsa 15,0459,349
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5779,059
Libby, MtUsa 14,1028,763
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,9109,265
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3948,944
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,3728,931
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,4389,593
Llano, TxUsa 16,0229,957
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,9789,307
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,6149,703
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,5879,686
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5959,691
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,6799,743
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6549,106
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8419,222
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4899,625
Loup City, NeUsa 14,9029,260
Lowville, NyUsa 13,8468,604
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,7799,805
Luling, TxUsa 16,13310,025
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7909,191
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6049,075
LivingstoneZambia 5,7753,589
LundaziZambia 4,8192,994
LusakaZambia 5,4183,367
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4163,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -