Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5372,198
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6284,740
HuamboAngola 6,6544,135
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4333,997
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0345,614
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0225,606
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,1855,086
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7676,691
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3077,648
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1138,149
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,0938,136
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1138,770
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3177,654
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3508,917
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7397,916
Hope, BcCanada 13,8858,628
HaikouChina 4,3462,701
HailarChina 6,6264,117
HamiChina 4,7272,937
HetanChina 3,7212,312
HavanaCuba 16,0209,955
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,2089,450
HigueyDominican Republic 15,1649,423
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4329,589
HelwanEgypt 5,2673,273
HurguadaEgypt 4,9333,065
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,0915,649
HelsinkiFinland 7,4594,635
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4534,631
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9609,918
HamburgGermany 7,9164,919
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9174,919
HannoverGermany 7,8944,905
HelgolandGermany 8,0675,013
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,6394,747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0423,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,0896,891
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0788,748
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7348,534
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5265,919
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,569975
HaifaIsrael 5,1093,175
HaboroJapan 7,9584,945
HachijojimaJapan 7,5494,691
HachinoheJapan 7,8544,881
HagiJapan 6,8264,242
HakodateJapan 7,8214,860
HamadaJapan 6,8994,287
HamamatsuJapan 7,3964,596
HikoneJapan 7,2784,523
HimejiJapan 7,1274,429
HiradoJapan 6,6304,120
HirooJapan 8,0394,996
HiroshimaJapan 6,9204,300
HitaJapan 6,7524,195
HitoyoshiJapan 6,7034,165
HunLibya 6,6544,135
HomboriMali 8,3005,158
HomalinMyanmar 3,2422,015
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,9801,852
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0866,889
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9886,828
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,669
HororataNew Zealand 11,0086,841
HyderabadPakistan 2,4191,503
HuanucoPeru 16,61710,326
HelPoland 7,4334,619
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6054,726
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3313,934
HatangaRussia 7,8004,847
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0734,395
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9865,584
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2512,642
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1424,438
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6946,024
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4734,022
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8084,231
HambantotaSri Lanka 869540
HalaibSudan 4,4472,763
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3282,689
HudeibaSudan 4,5592,833
HaparandaSweden 7,8484,877
HarnosandSweden 7,9054,912
HamaSyria 5,1083,174
HassakahSyria 4,9093,051
Hua HinThailand 3,0501,895
HakkariTurkey 4,7872,974
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5715,326
HersonUkraine 6,1413,816
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6604,139
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,13910,029
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6478,480
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9899,314
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2278,841
Hart, MiUsa 14,2798,873
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8548,609
Hartington, NeUsa 14,7289,152
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,2889,500
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,7569,170
Hays, KsUsa 15,1529,415
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,9669,300
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0269,337
Helena, MtUsa 14,3418,912
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,0398,724
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6549,106
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,9629,298
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3239,522
Hernando, MsUsa 15,3479,537
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,4469,598
Highmore, SdUsa 14,4959,007
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1448,789
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,8889,252
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4398,973
Holly, CoUsa 15,3019,508
Homer, AkUsa 11,9047,397
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,6929,130
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0439,348
Horton, KsUsa 15,0129,329
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,7569,170
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5879,065
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1958,821
Houma, LaUsa 15,9009,880
Houston, TexasUsa 16,0379,965
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,6809,122
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,2299,463
Huron, SdUsa 14,5519,042
HanoiVietnam 3,9632,462
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7242,314
HarareZimbabwe 5,2583,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -