Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4562,148
BustAfghanistan 3,1891,982
BatnaAlgeria 7,6874,777
BecharAlgeria 8,4175,230
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8164,857
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3995,219
BiskraAlgeria 7,7214,798
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5204,673
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4927,763
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3167,653
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3237,658
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9137,403
ByrdAntarctica 11,5557,180
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1278,779
BarilocheArgentina 14,6089,078
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0368,722
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5675,324
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,2015,718
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8793,653
BrestBelarus 7,0154,359
BrusselsBelgium 8,1955,092
Belize CityBelize 16,88310,491
BeninBenin 7,8764,894
BohiconBenin 7,9074,914
BermudaBermuda 14,0208,712
BageBrazil 13,7808,563
BambuiBrazil 13,2468,231
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0018,079
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5827,818
BarcelosBrazil 15,1659,424
BarraBrazil 13,0088,083
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,2358,224
BarreirasBrazil 13,2058,206
BelémBrazil 13,5678,431
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0348,099
BelterraBrazil 14,2958,883
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,1148,149
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5218,402
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0298,096
BrasiliaBrazil 13,4988,388
BrevesBrazil 13,7938,571
BurgasBulgaria 6,2233,867
BurundiBurundi 4,9833,096
BatouriCameroon 6,5584,075
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,2368,225
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,8858,629
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,3517,675
Banff, AbCanada 13,7968,573
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,7498,544
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1337,540
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,9258,653
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7898,569
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6368,474
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,7468,542
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,2158,212
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9678,679
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9378,661
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3727,067
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,5548,422
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4577,741
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,2568,238
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9027,396
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0993,790
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6333,500
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2888,879
BeijingChina 5,8403,629
BarranquillaColombia 16,12810,022
Benito SalasColombia 16,46110,229
BogotáColombia 16,29110,124
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3024,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3053,296
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8733,650
BaniDominican Republic 15,3339,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4089,575
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,2439,472
BahariyaEgypt 5,4203,368
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2533,265
BiarritzFrance 8,4845,272
BordeauxFrance 8,4385,244
BrestFrance 8,7715,450
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8929,254
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8929,254
BitamGabon 6,8914,282
BanjulGambia 9,9116,159
BerlinGermany 7,6644,762
BrockenGermany 7,8094,853
BokeGuinea 9,7396,052
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8156,099
BudapestHungary 7,0704,394
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0554,384
BangaloreIndia 1,073667
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,302809
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2281,384
BikanerIndia 2,6481,645
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8573,018
BabolsarIran 4,1982,609
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1421,952
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4372,757
Bandar LengehIran 3,1821,977
BirjandIran 3,5192,187
BushehrIran 3,6502,268
BaghdadIraq 4,4332,755
BasraIraq 3,9852,476
BelmulletIreland 9,2105,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0625,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9644,328
BergamoItaly 7,6644,762
BolognaItaly 7,5074,665
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5704,704
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9774,335
BrindisiItaly 6,8524,258
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4385,243
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6915,400
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7512,952
BeirutLebanon 5,1283,186
BenghaziLibya 6,3413,940
BirzaiLithuania 7,2004,474
BitolaMacedonia 6,6034,103
BlantyreMalawi 4,7842,973
BvumbweMalawi 4,7852,974
BintuluMalaysia 4,3852,725
Bko-SMali 8,9835,582
BougounMali 8,9395,555
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3215,792
BaitagMongolia 4,9743,091
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4233,370
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8473,633
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0723,773
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9513,698
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3503,325
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0823,779
BulganMongolia 5,7163,552
BhamawMyanmar 3,3772,099
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,8206,723
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8486,741
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1776,945
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3047,025
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,92610,518
BilmaNiger 6,7674,205
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,5534,693
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,5585,318
BergenNorway 8,4215,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4205,232
BjornoyaNorway 8,5625,321
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2995,157
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2985,156
BadinPakistan 2,3261,446
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8641,780
BalakotPakistan 3,3572,086
BarkhanPakistan 2,8851,793
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,69210,372
BascoPhilippines 5,5373,441
BialystokPoland 7,1024,413
BejaPortugal 8,9675,572
BragancaPortugal 8,8905,525
BistritaRomania 6,6834,153
BucharestRomania 6,4323,997
BajkitRussia 6,6684,143
BarabinskRussia 5,7053,545
BarnaulRussia 5,5513,449
BerezovoRussia 6,6784,150
BiserRussia 6,1733,836
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1674,454
BogdarinRussia 6,6474,130
BogucanyRussia 6,3723,960
BomnakRussia 7,4744,644
BorRussia 6,5284,057
BorzjaRussia 6,5144,048
BratskRussia 6,3083,920
BelgradeSerbia 6,8414,251
BoSierra Leone 9,4265,858
BontheSierra Leone 9,5105,910
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2284,491
BerberaSomalia 3,2161,999
BusanSouth Korea 6,6414,127
BadajozSpain 8,8815,519
BarcelonaSpain 8,1565,068
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6395,368
BabanusaSudan 5,0933,165
BaselSwitzerland 7,8764,895
BernSwitzerland 7,8644,887
BangkokThailand 3,1491,957
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,1601,963
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,1321,946
BizerteTunisia 7,4164,609
BalikesirTurkey 6,0343,750
BursaTurkey 5,9793,716
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8902,417
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0245,608
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9695,573
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9695,574
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6425,370
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6215,357
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5035,284
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,4189,581
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,9619,918
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3068,890
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8706,755
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8716,755
Batesville, MsUsa 15,4309,588
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,8339,839
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,0399,346
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,6649,112
Bedford, MaUsa 13,7548,547
Beeville, TxUsa 16,27310,112
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,6749,119
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,0589,357
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3747,068
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6478,480
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3497,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7687,313
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2908,880
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,4538,981
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0088,704
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3339,528
Bishop, CaUsa 15,2339,466
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3218,899
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,6789,121
Blackville, ScUsa 15,0709,364
Blaine, WaUsa 13,8958,634
Blakely, GaUsa 15,4879,624
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9728,682
Boerne, TxUsa 16,14710,034
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,6169,082
Booneville, MsUsa 15,3069,511
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0368,722
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7268,530
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2768,871
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9679,301
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,9569,294
Brenham, TxUsa 16,0479,972
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9438,664
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,3859,561
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8509,228
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0178,710
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,5329,031
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,9479,288
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6309,713
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,52810,271
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0179,332
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8239,832
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5099,016
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,4708,992
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0788,748
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,8239,833
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7299,153
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,7769,182
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6698,494
Burns, OregonUsa 14,5559,045
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8362,384
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1229,397
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,6059,697
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,5943,476
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6003,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -