Maldives flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Male

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Male. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Male with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1905,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9794,958
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9764,957
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5784,709
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0318,719
AzulArgentina 14,0478,729
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0424,997
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3573,951
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,2334,495
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1014,413
AmberleyAustralia 9,1655,695
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8022,984
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5532,829
AimoresBrazil 12,7397,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,5047,770
AltamiraBrazil 13,9938,695
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5899,066
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0348,099
ApodiBrazil 12,4107,712
AracajuBrazil 12,3417,669
AracuaiBrazil 12,8647,994
AragarcasBrazil 13,9548,671
AraxaBrazil 13,3508,296
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3407,668
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,9018,638
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,8938,633
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6647,248
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4537,739
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,1416,302
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,7278,530
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9548,671
AbecheChad 5,8713,649
AntofagastaChile 15,5979,692
AricaChile 15,7859,809
AltaiChina 5,0383,130
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,76310,417
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,71110,384
AraucaColombia 15,8569,853
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,3029,509
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,2029,447
AzuaDominican Republic 15,3649,547
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4503,387
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1693,212
AswanEgypt 4,8823,034
AsyutEgypt 5,1743,215
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,31810,762
AsmaraEritrea 3,9812,474
AssabEritrea 3,5242,190
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8712,406
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6234,737
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,36910,172
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,6872,913
AccraGhana 8,1615,071
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2493,883
AthensGreece 6,2823,904
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,2683,895
AasiaatGreenland 10,9466,802
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5316,544
AputiteqGreenland 10,2326,358
AkureyriIceland 9,6576,001
AgraIndia 2,5991,615
AhmedabadIndia 2,1011,306
AkolaIndia 1,8741,165
AllahabadIndia 2,5211,567
AmritsarIndia 3,0551,898
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1343,812
AbadanIran 3,9372,447
ArakIran 4,1302,566
AlbengaItaly 7,7354,807
AlgheroItaly 7,6304,741
AmendolaItaly 7,0624,388
AnconaItaly 7,3074,541
ArezzoItaly 7,4304,617
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5805,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5095,288
AbashiriJapan 8,1515,065
AburatsuJapan 6,7454,191
AikawaJapan 7,5204,673
AjiroJapan 7,5274,677
AkitaJapan 7,7184,796
AkuneJapan 6,6474,131
AomoriJapan 7,7994,846
AsahikawaJapan 7,9964,969
AsosanJapan 6,7514,195
AmmanJordan 4,9833,096
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3542,706
AinaziLatvia 7,3254,552
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,5282,192
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,3282,068
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,8302,380
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,2492,019
AtarMauritania 9,4905,897
AgalegaMauritius 2,4781,540
AcapulcoMexico 17,57210,920
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2963,291
AltaiMongolia 5,1803,219
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4633,395
AgadirMorocco 9,1105,661
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1755,080
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7986,710
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1146,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3557,056
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0586,872
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2887,015
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2867,013
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,11510,636
AgadezNiger 7,2734,519
AsuncionParaguay 14,3088,891
ArequipaPeru 15,9749,926
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4563,391
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,58910,308
AradRomania 6,8474,255
AjanRussia 8,0855,024
AldanRussia 7,5014,661
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6213,493
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2653,893
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1615,071
AnadyrRussia 10,2436,365
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2044,477
ArmavirRussia 5,5233,432
AstrakhanRussia 5,2903,287
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7857,945
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0375,616
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4535,253
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3285,175
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,4745,266
Abu HamedSudan 4,6792,908
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4302,753
AqiqSudan 4,1472,577
ArbaatSudan 4,3252,687
AromaSudan 4,2832,662
AtbaraSudan 4,5592,833
Abu KamalSyria 4,7532,954
AleppoSyria 5,1423,195
AranyaprathetThailand 3,3492,081
AtakpameTogo 8,0104,978
AdanaTurkey 5,3323,313
AfyonTurkey 5,7903,598
AnkaraTurkey 5,6903,536
AntalyaTurkey 5,6713,524
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0632,525
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7595,443
AberporthUk 8,8295,487
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7985,467
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8993,666
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0493,759
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0251,880
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0381,888
ArtigasUruguay 14,0318,719
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,3899,563
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4378,971
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,0768,747
Abilene, TxUsa 15,8829,869
Ada, MnUsa 14,2478,854
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3998,948
Aiken, ScUsa 15,0539,354
Akron, OhUsa 14,3908,942
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,3869,561
Albany, GaUsa 15,3429,534
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8478,605
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,5369,033
Albion, NeUsa 14,8089,202
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,6539,727
Aledo, IlUsa 14,7509,166
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5909,066
Algona, IaUsa 14,6209,085
Alice, TxUsa 16,32210,143
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,1138,770
Alliance, NeUsa 14,8609,234
Alma, MiUsa 14,3418,912
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0848,752
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,15910,041
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,6039,696
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8678,617
Amite, LaUsa 15,7789,805
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8487,363
Anderson, InUsa 14,6759,119
Anderson, ScUsa 15,0149,330
Angelica, NyUsa 14,1288,779
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3998,948
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,0368,100
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,6059,697
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6639,733
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9529,291
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1248,777
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,1608,799
Atchison, KsUsa 15,0139,329
Athens, GaUsa 15,1279,400
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,2119,453
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1668,803
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2806,388
Auburn, NeUsa 14,9869,312
Augusta, GaUsa 15,1089,388
Augusta, MtUsa 14,2978,884
Aurora, IlUsa 14,5509,041
Austin, TxUsa 16,0689,985
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4262,750
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0652,526
AcariguaVenezuela 15,6159,704
AdenYemen 3,2762,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -